en

design-radiator02

Information

1. INTRODUCTION
1.1. Senia G Ltd. (hereafter: Service Provider) operates its webshop on the the-radiatos.com website (hereafter: Website). By this document Service Provider informs User on the terms related to the procession of personal data. This Privacy Notice discloses the types of information Service Provider gathers, the practices of using them, and the legal options users have regarding the collection of such information.
1.2. Service Provider – as data processor – expresses to be bound by the legal content of present notice. Service Provider makes the commitment that all their information processing and management comply with existing legislation.
1.3. Service Provider handles all personal information with the consent of users and according to applicable laws.
1.4. By using, accessing or downloading the Website, User consents to the collection and use of their personal data (as hereunder described).
1.5. Service Provider’s data processing principles and practices comply with the European legislation, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679.
1.6. Service Provider processes personal data exclusively until they reach the goal of the information collection and use. Within the process they comply with all obligations under law.
1.7. Service Provider has implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect and safeguard the personally identifiable information under their control.
1.8. Data protection rules and regulations relating to Service Provider’s data processing practices are continuously updated and can be accessed on the Website.
1.9. Service Provider reserves the right to update the present Privacy Notice. Information regarding such update will be released on the Website.

2. NAME OF DATA PROCESSOR
Senia G Kft.
Postal address: 1137 Budapest, Pozsonyi út 53-55, Hungary
Tel.: +36 17922147
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Data protection reference number: NAIH-120587/2017

3. DATA PROCESSING OF PURCHASES
3.1. The aim of data processing is to complete the order, delivery and invoicing of products ordered on the Website of Service Provider in compliance with existing law and warranty obligations.
3.2. The personal information we collect and process:
       – your name
       – your mailing/invoicing address
       – your delivery address (if different from mailing/invoicing address)
       – your email address
       – your phone number(s)
3.3. Legal basis of data processing
      3.3.1. Data collection and processing is maintained according to the consent of the User and the national and European laws.
      3.3.2. The User gives his/her consent - after reading and accepting the present privacy notice - by purchasing a product on the Website.
3.4. Duration of data processing
      3.4.1. The processing of personal data User has submitted through their purchase starts with the purchase itself and lasts until the end of its warranty period. The warranty period of the products for sale on the Website is 5-10 years, which is determined by the manufacturer. The warranty period appears on each product.
      3.4.2. The provisions under 3.4.1 do not affect in any way the data retention obligations regulated by law. In the webshop operated by the Service Provider the invoices issued based on the submitted orders are recorded and stored for the period determined by law (6 years).
3.5. Disclosing information on User and data processing
      3.5.1. We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than Service Provider and their management; and use your data exclusively for the purposes determined in.
      3.5.2. Online payment
      The online payment is made via an online interface selected by the User. The Service Provider declares that they do not see and have access to the credit card data; the data appear only inside the online payment  interface selected by the User.
      3.5.2.1. The online payment is made via an online interface selected by the User. The Service Provider declares that they do not see and have access to the credit card data; the data appear only inside the online payment interface selected by the User
      3.5.2.2. For the online payment User accepts that their data processed through the purchase are handed over to the operator of the online payment interface. The aim of the transfer is to acknowledge transactions, to protect User through fraud-monitoring and to reach aims determined by the data processing of the Service Provider.
      3.5.2.3. Our contracted partners for online payment:
                  PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A.
                  22-24 Boulevard Royal L, 2449 Luxembourg
                  https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full
      3.5.3. Personal data processors
      3.5.3.1. In order to complete orders and accounts Service Provider may use data processors (e.g. delivery services). Service Provider is not liable for the data processing practices of such parties.
      3.5.3.2. Data Processors used:
      – Dachser SE –Thomas-Dachser Straße 2, 87439 Kempten, Germany
      – Dachser France – 1, avenue de l'Europe, BP 80007, 85130 La Verrie, France
      – Deutsche Post DHL – Heinrich-Bruening-Straße 5, 53113 Bonn, Germany
      – DHL International Express France – 53 Avenue Jean Jaurès, 93350 Le Bourget, France
      – DHL Express Hungary – 1185 Budapest, Terminal 1, DHL ép. 302, Hungary
      – Europa Road – Shield Road, Dartford, Kent, DA1 5UR, United Kingdom
      – Fercam Italia S.r.l – Via Ettore de Sonnaz, 11, 10121 Torino, Italy
      – General Logistics Systems – Germany-Straße 1-7, 36286 Neuenstein, Germany
      – GLS Hungary Kft. 2351 Alsónémedi, Európa u. 2., Hungary
      – Liegl & Dachser – 2085 Pilisvörösvár, Ipartelep u. 1., Hungary
      – Netteszt Kft – 1037 Budapest, Csillaghegyi út 19-21., Hungary
      – Parcelforce Worldwide – 25 Caldecotte Lake Dr, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes MK7, United Kingdom
      – TNT Express Hungary –1094 Budapest, Ecseri út 14-16., Hungary
      – TNT Global Express Srl – Corso Lombardia 63, San Mauro Torinese, 10099, Italy
      – Waberer’s – Nagykőrösi út 351., 1239 Budapest, Hungary
      – UPS Europe SA – Ave Ariane 5, 1200 Brüssel, Belgien

4. DATA PROCESSING RELATING TO INFORMATION
4.1. The aim of data processing is to provide Users with information requested by them before the purchase. Service Provider does not send unsolicited communication (e.g. commercials, advertising leaflets) to their email address.
4.2. Legal ground for data processing: User gives their consent by voluntary submission of personal data when requesting information or offer.
4.3. The processed data comprises the following personal data:
      – your name
      – your email address
4.4. Duration of data collection and processing: Service Provider stores and processes personal data collected during the request of information or offer for one year.
4.5. Disclosing your information and data processing: Service Provider will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than Service Provider and their management; and will use your data exclusively for the purposes determined in 4.1.

5. COOKIES
Service Provider may use cookies to enhance and personalize your experience of the Website. Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. Service Provider may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about User’s computer in order to assist in improving the Website. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. We do not require that you accept cookies, and you may disable cookies at any time. To disable cookies, follow the instructions in your web browser.

6. GOOGLE
6.1. Service Provider uses Google Analytics, Google Remarketing, AdWords conversion tracking to measure the number of visitors and visitor behaviour (how long they spend on the Website, whether they are new or recurrent visitors, which pages they click on), advertising efficiency and to carry out statistical analyses.
6.2. By using the Website, User agrees that programmes listed under 6.1 can place these types of cookies on their device and accept that Service Provider track their user’s behaviour and uses other services provided by the programmes.
6.3. Programmes listed under 6,1 do not collect personal information and cannot identify users.
6.4. Further information on Google data processing: https://policies.google.com/privacy/partners?hl=en-GB
6.5. User has the right to disable cookies data collection and storage at any time on the link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

7. FACEBOOK
7.1. Service Provider might share certain content, products, promotions of the Website or the Website itself on facebook.com.
7.2. Service Provider provides the information requested by users via facebook.com, however, they do not collect user data. As data processing is carried out on facebook.com, duration of data processing, rectification and erasure are subject to social media privacy regulations. Privacy policy of Facebook can be accessed at http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy and http://www.facebook.com/legal/terms?ref=pf

8. Service Provider will not disclose your personal information to any other party with the exception of cases where they are legally required by law to disclose your personal information. Service Provider disclaims responsibility for the consequences of such disclosure.

9. DATA SECURITY
Service Provider declares that they have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect and safeguard the personally identifiable information under their control from unauthorized access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorized modification, unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All the personnel that have access to and are associated with the processing of User’s personally identifiable information are obligated to respect the confidentiality of the information.

10. USER’S RIGHTS
10.1. Right to be informed
User has the right to be informed about their personal data and any related information processed by the Service Provider at any time. At the request of the User the Service Provider is obliged to provide information about the data related to the user, the aim of data processing, legal grounds, duration and about whom and with what purpose the data is released to. User is obliged to provide the requested information in writing within 30 days of submission.
10.2. Right to rectification, to erasure, to restrict processing
        10.2.1. User is entitled to rectification or erasure of erroneously recorded data at any time. Service Provider erases data within 15 workdays after the request is submitted- The erasure does not apply to data processing regulated by law (e.g. GAAP), those are stored by the Service Provider until date set by regulations.
       10.2.2. User may also request the restriction of their data. Service Provider restricts personal data at the request of User or if the erasure breaches User’s lawful interests according to available information. Personal data restricted in the aforementioned way may be processed until the data processing goal restricting the erasure still exists.
       10.2.3. Service Provider notifies User and those to whom these data were released for processing about rectification, erasure or restriction. Notification may be waived if it does not infringe User’s lawful interest with regard to the aim of data procession.
       10.2.4. In case Service Provider does not comply with User’s request of rectification, erasure or restriction, they need to release in writing the factual and legal arguments for the refusal of rectification, erasure or restriction within 15 days of the request being received.
10.3. Right to object
User has the right to object to processing their personal data. User is obliged to handle the objection, make a decision regarding its validity and notify the applicant as soon as possible but no longer than 15 days after submission.
10.4. Right to data portability
User has the right to require the Service Provider to give them back a copy of the personal data they previously provided. The data has to be provided in a commonly used and machine-readable format within 30 days of the submission.

10.5. Service Provider releases information regarding data procession only if User provides sufficient evidence in regard to their identity.

11. LEGAL ENFORCEMENT
11.1. User may make a complaint at the address below in case they consider that their personal data have been misused or Service Provider has not granted their request.

Senia G Kft.
Postal address: 1137 Budapest, Pozsonyi út 53-55, Hungary
Tel.: +36 17922147
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information
Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság
Postal address: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5., Hungary
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

11.2. User is entitled to assert its rights before courts in case Service Provider has breached the legal provisions regarding data procession or has not granted their request.

The Privacy Notice enters into force on 23 May, 2018.

Would you like to buy more than 4 radiators? We give you discounts.

Please write us the following information:

- Name of the radiators

- Sizes

- Colours

We give you the special prices in 24 hours. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

If you have any technical questions or need further information please contact us by email in any European language:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Please use the supported languages when contacting us:
 
English:
+44 7421985346, +44 2392160700
Monday - Friday 09:00-16:00

German:
+49 1765 7627611, +49 8533 1833398
Monday - Friday 09:00-16:00

French:
+ 33 6044 64199
+ 32 4773 09361 (Belgium)
Monday - Friday 10:00-14:00
 
Croatian:
+ 385 97707 0027
+ 386 7075 9748 (Slovenia)
Monday - Friday 10:00-16:00

Swedish:
+46 761 777097
Monday - Friday 9:00-16:00
 
Hungarian:
+ 36 30 525 5005
Monday - Friday 9:00-17:00

Ukrainian / Russian:
+ 380 50328 3182
Monday - Friday 09:00-17:00
 


 
United Kingdom: www.design-radiator.co.uk
Germany, Austria and Switzerland: www.design-radiatoren.de
France and Belgium: www.radiateur-magasin.fr
Croatia, Slovenia, Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Macedonia, Montenegro: www.radijatori.hr
 
 
Address:
Senia Group
Unit 22 Bulrushes Business Park,
Coombe Hill Road,
East Grinstead,.West Sussex
RH19 4LZ
United Kingdom
 Senia Group kicsi

w-

z GB         z DE          z FR    

English          Deutsch         Français    

 

1. USE OF "THE-RADIATORS.COM"
1.1 This page contains information on the terms and conditions for purchases from Senia Group Ltd, trading as the-radiators.com (Reg.Nr: 0109711864). These terms and conditions apply to the purchase of any goods/products from the-radiators.com. By accessing our website and/or placing an order you agree to be bound by all of the terms, conditions and policies set out below or within the website. Nothing in these conditions affects your rights as a consumer. Please read these terms and conditions carefully before placing your order with the-radiators.com.
1.2 The-radiators.com, at its discretion, may change, modify, add or remove these terms and conditions at any time and therefore it is important to read these each time you make a purchase order.

2. CONTRACT AND TERMS OF PAYMENT
2.1 When you send your order you receive an automatic email that confirms that your order has been received and you have made the payment but does not yet conclude the sales contract by accepting this offer to buy. All orders are subject to these Terms and Conditions.
2.2 Orders placed through the website represent an offer to purchase a product. It is accepted for each product when we send you a second email within 3 workdays to confirm that the order has been received. Our acceptance of your order brings into existence a legally binding contract between us. We reserve the right to reject any order for any reason.
2.3 The prices payable for goods that you order are as set out in our website. All prices are in Euro and include VAT.
2.4 We will charge your account for payment upon receipt of your order. the-radiators.com cannot accept an order until payment is received in full for all products and any related delivery charges.
2.5 While we try to ensure that all prices on our website are accurate, errors may occur. Wherever it is not possible to accept your order to buy goods of the specification and description at the price indicated, we will advise you by email and give you the option of purchasing the goods at the correct price stated in the email or cancelling it. If you cancel your order and you have already paid, you will receive a refund.

3. DELIVERY AND RETURNS
3.1 All delivery schedules and charges are clearly displayed in the product descriptions or ‘Purchasing & Delivery’ menu point.
3.2 Standard delivery is available to all European Union (EU) addresses.
3.3 We will deliver the goods to the address you specify for delivery in your order. It is important that this address is accurate. Any changes to your delivery address after your order has been processed for despatch may result in additional administrative charges.
3.4 When your order contains a mix of products with different delivery lead times, the longest lead time will apply to the whole order.
3.5 Specific delivery times cannot be given. Delivery is in workdays, Mon to Fri 8am to 5pm. This will be confirmed by the-radiators.com. Delivery is to street gate location only. Due to insurance guidelines, the drivers – who do the deliveries by themselves – are not permitted to carry the radiator(s) any farther. You have to ensure enough people are available at the delivery address to carry the radiator(s). As drivers are not insured to take their vehicles on roads other than public highways, deliveries will be made to the closest accessible point only. Please inform us of any unusual circumstances regarding access to your shipping address.
3.6 When a delivery date has been arranged please ensure that you or your approved agent is available at your address to accept the delivery. Should our delivery agent arrive and there is no one available to accept delivery, unfortunately you incur a second delivery charge or you will need to pick the goods up at an address provided by the delivery company.
3.7 Before signing for goods please ensure that all products have been carefully inspected for any courier damage. If you notice any minor damage on the packaging, please inevitably register it on the delivery sheet (describe the damage in detail). Please take photos and keep the packaging as well. In the unlikely event of damage please return the damaged goods.
3.8 Always check your product within 24 hours of receipt. If the product is found to be damaged or anything is missing notify us immediately and certainly within 24 hours of delivery. Failure to notify us within 24 hours of any discrepancy, fault or damage in mail may invalidate any claims.
3.9 Please do not install any goods that appear damaged. If you install the goods, you are deemed to have accepted them.
3.10 You are advised not to book an installer or contractor until your goods have arrived and have been checked. The-radiators.com is not liable for any installer or contractor costs, consequential loss or compensation in any way.
3.11 The-radiators.com will make every effort to deliver goods on the date or within the dates quoted, however such dates are a guideline only and the-radiators.com shall not be held liable in any way due to delayed deliveries that are out of our control.

4. CANCELLATION AND AMENDMENT
4.1 The radiators supplied by the-radiators.com are manufactured individually, tailor-made according to the size and colour specifications of the customer. Therefore you cannot cancel your special made-to-measure order. Please note that your right to return goods specified by law does not apply in this contract where the goods are non- stock items and are manufactured for you and customised to your specifications.
4.2 Colours can appear slightly different to those on a PC or a mobile device screen due to differential monitor settings. Orders for made-to-order products including RAL Classic Colours once acknowledged by the-radiators.com cannot be cancelled.
4.3 The-radiators.com reserves the right to cancel the contract between us – even after we have sent you an order confirmation email – if:
- we do not deliver to your area; or
- one or more of the goods you ordered was listed at an incorrect price due to a typographical error or an error in the pricing information received by us from our manufacturers; or
- the manufacturer is unable to supply the ordered radiator due to technological or other reasons.
4.4 If we do cancel your contract the-radiators.com will notify you by e-mail and will re-credit to your account any sum deducted by us from your credit card as soon as possible but in any event within 30 days of the cancellation.
4.5 You have the right to amend your made-to-measure order within 3 days. You will need to notify us via email if you wish to amend your contract.
4.6 The-radiators.com will notify you in email about the acceptance of the amended contract and about any new condition (e.g. price, shipping charge or deadline). You have the right to refuse the amended conditions, in which case the original contract/order will be reinstated; the shipping deadline, however, may change.
4.7 You can amend your order concerning the size, colour, orientation and the accessories of the radiator. You can amend the fuel type of certain radiator models. The model and material of the radiator cannot be amended.
4.8 If you amend your order, you may find there are changes to your delivery timescale and/or the price that you pay for the item. You will be charged the selling price on the day you amend the order. If the amendment entails a lower selling price, the-radiators.com will refund you the difference within 30 days.

5. WARRANTY
5.1 All radiators purchased from the-radiators.com are covered by a guarantee of the manufacturer. You will find the guarantee period in the product description.
5.2 In case of a defective product the-radiators.com will notify the manufacturer of the problem. The manufacturer is liable for the repair of the failed product or the provision of a replacement free of charge within the guarantee period. It will be determined at the discretion of the manufacturer as to which action to take.
5.3 The defective product will be shipped from your home to the manufacturer by the-radiators.com. You are to ensure that the faulty product is taken off the heating system and the wall, is safely packed for shipping and the repaired or replacement product is installed. The-radiators.com is only liable for the delivery of the defective product to the manufacturer and the delivery of the repaired or replacement product back to your home.
5.4 When the guarantee period of the whole product expires, the guarantee period of the repaired parts will expire at the same time. The same applies to full replacement as well.
5.5 The guarantee is only valid and enforceable if the problem arising within the guarantee period is reported immediately or within a reasonable time after discovery of the defect or failure in email to the-radiators.com.
5.6 All warranty conditions will be invalidated if you or a third party makes repair or modifications without the written consent of the manufacturer.
5.7 This warranty specifically excludes defects resulting from mechanical damages, acts of God, misuse, abuse, transportation and storage damages, neglect, alteration, modification, improper installation, chemically aggressive environment and contamination by any improper liquids or other elements. The warranty also excludes expendable materials (e.g. seals), damages caused by using a non-standard heating medium (e.g. used water) in the system, sludge and corrosion damages caused by improper cleaning and servicing.
5.8 In the case of complaints about heat output you have to provide the proper conditions (required by the inspection agency) for the inspection on the premises.
5.9 The-radiators.com disclaims any liability for repair costs, fault inspection expenses and consequential loss or compensation occasioned by unauthorised dismantling of the system.
5.10 Where any valid claim in respect of any of the goods which is based on any defect in the quality or condition of the goods or their failure to meet specification (other than in respect of a bespoke specification) is notified to the-radiators.com in accordance with these conditions of supply, the-radiators.com shall be entitled to replace the goods (or the part in question) free of charge or, at our sole discretion, refund you the price of the goods (or a proportionate part of the price), but we shall have no further liability to you.

6. LIABILITY
6.1 The Safety Notice in the Appendix to the Terms and Conditions constitutes an inseparable part of the Terms and Conditions. On purchase, by accepting the Terms and Conditions you acknowledge that you are aware of the regulations defined in the Safety Notice and accept that you act in compliance. Senia G Ltd disclaims any liability for injuries or material damage caused by your failure to comply with the regulations.
6.2 Both parties shall only be liable under this contract for losses, which are a reasonably foreseeable consequence of the relevant breach of contract. Neither party shall have any liability to the other party for a claim of loss of profits.
6.3 We will not be liable to you for any loss or damage which you suffer as a result of any breach of contract by us, including, but not limited to, consequential loss to you and/or loss or damage to the property of third parties. In any event our liability to you arising directly from our negligence will not exceed the invoice value of the goods.
6.4 You must observe and comply with all applicable regulations and legislation, including obtaining all necessary customs, import or other permits to purchase goods from our site. The importation or exportation of certain of our goods to you may be prohibited by certain national laws. We make no representation and accept no liability in respect of the export or import of the goods you purchase.
6.5 Please be advised that you need to comply with all applicable regulations and legislation and where applicable you are responsible for ensuring all that only suitably qualified tradesmen are engaged to install goods purchased from our site. The-radiators.com is not liable for any loss due to careless or incompetent installation or any consequential damage or injury caused the installation of damaged radiators.

APPENDIX
SAFETY NOTICE

In order to avoid accidents keep to the following safety regulations:
INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF RADIATORS
• All radiators must be installed and maintained by a certified professional, who provides legal guarantee for the work done.
• The radiators must be installed exclusively by certified fittings provided by the manufacturer.
• The radiator must be fixed soundly to the wall; as radiators are very heavy, torn out of the wall they can do extensive damage and seriously injure people nearby.
• Radiators can be fixed to walls that can carry their weight. Too thin and drywall walls must be reinforced by a professional before installation.
• Use the radiators strictly according to their purpose.
• Radiator holders are designed to safely carry the weight of the radiator; for this reason never put any extra weight on it, cling to it or lean, sit or stand on it even for a second.
• The radiator should not be placed behind or below furniture or other obstacle for the circulation of air.
• The radiator can be damaged by mechanical force caused by hard objects, so avoid this by all means.
• If you notice any damage, fracture, etc. on the radiator, switch it off immediately or turn off the heating. In the case of electric and hybrid radiators disconnect the device from electricity.
HOT WATER RADIATORS
• Faulty or damaged radiators can leak hot water, which might cause serious burn injuries. In case you cannot wait until it cools down touch the hot radiator with utmost care.
ELECTRIC AND HYBRID RADIATORS
• Electric and hybrid radiators must be handled with the same level of caution and safety measures as any other electrical household appliances.
• Keep the electrical cord intact. Cords must not get in contact with the hot radiator.
• Electric/hybrid radiators in rooms with running water can be installed only in areas determined by the IP Code provided with each electric/hybrid radiator. The IP zones drawing can also be found with these models. (The IP Code, International Protection Marking, IEC standard 60529, sometimes interpreted as Ingress Protection Marking, classifies and rates the degree of protection provided against intrusion (body parts such as hands and fingers), dust, accidental contact, and water by mechanical casings and electrical enclosures.)
GLASS AND MIRROR RADIATORS
• Although tempered glass, used for glass and mirror radiators, is many times stronger than float glass and complies with the EU standards, it is apparently not unbreakable, consequently it needs caution (despite the fact that, when broken, it usually will break into small fragments, which are less likely to cause serious injury).
• Do not let any mechanical force caused by hard and sharp objects damage the surface of the glass/mirror.
CHILD SAFETY
• Unless the heating temperature is set low make sure that children are supervised near the radiator. As the body surface of a child is bigger than that of an adult, and their skin is considerably thinner, a hot radiator or hot water leaking from a damaged radiator can do more serious burn injuries to them.
• Some radiator models have sharp edges, which can also cause injuries to children. For this reason, if you live with children, or have children around unsupervised, install only radiators with rounded edges.
• Keep children away from the cord of the electric/hybrid radiator. The best solution is wires hidden in the wall or the use of cord cover.

Please contact us if you have any queries about these terms and conditions or if you have any comments or complaints on or about our website.

English pdf
Deutsch pdf

Français pdf

z GB             z DE

 English            Deutsch

In order to avoid accidents keep to the following safety regulations:

INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF RADIATORS
• All radiators must be installed and maintained by a certified professional, who provides legal guarantee for the work done.
• The radiators must be installed exclusively by certified fittings provided by the manufacturer.
• The radiator must be fixed soundly to the wall; as radiators are very heavy, torn out of the wall they can do extensive damage and seriously injure people nearby.
• Radiators can be fixed to walls that can carry their weight. Too thin and drywall walls must be reinforced by a professional before installation.
• Use the radiators strictly according to their purpose.
• Radiator holders are designed to safely carry the weight of the radiator; for this reason never put any extra weight on it, cling to it or lean, sit or stand on it even for a second.
• The radiator should not be placed behind or below furniture or other obstacle for the circulation of air.
• The radiator can be damaged by mechanical force caused by hard objects, so avoid this by all means.
• If you notice any damage, fracture, etc. on the radiator, switch it off immediately or turn off the heating. In the case of electric and dual fuel radiators disconnect the device from electricity.

HOT WATER RADIATORS
• Faulty or damaged radiators can leak hot water, which might cause serious burn injuries. In case you cannot wait until it cools down touch the hot radiator with utmost care.

ELECTRIC AND DUAL FUEL RADIATORS
• Electric and dual fuel radiators must be handled with the same level of caution and safety measures as any other electrical household appliances.
• Keep the electrical cord intact. Cords must not get in contact with the hot radiator.
• Electric/dual fuel radiators in rooms with running water can be installed only in areas determined by the IP Code provided with each electric/dual fuel radiator. The IP zones drawing can also be found with these models. (The IP Code, International Protection Marking, IEC standard 60529, sometimes interpreted as Ingress Protection Marking, classifies and rates the degree of protection provided against intrusion (body parts such as hands and fingers), dust, accidental contact, and water by mechanical casings and electrical enclosures.)

 safetypicture

Zone1 – Can not be installed the electric radiators with thermostat or with on/off switch!

Zone2 – The electric radiators can be installed with IPX4 protection.

GLASS AND MIRROR RADIATORS
• Although tempered glass, used for glass and mirror radiators, is many times stronger than float glass and complies with the EU standards, it is apparently not unbreakable, consequently it needs caution (despite the fact that, when broken, it usually will break into small fragments, which are less likely to cause serious injury.).
• Do not let any mechanical force caused by hard and sharp objects damage the surface of the glass/mirror.

CHILD SAFETY
• Unless the heating temperature is set low make sure that children are supervised near the radiator. As the body surface of a child is bigger than that of an adult, and their skin is considerably thinner, a hot radiator or hot water leaking from a damaged radiator can do more serious burn injuries to them.
• Some radiator models have sharp edges, which can also cause injuries to children. For this reason, if you live with children, or have children around unsupervised, install only radiators with rounded edges.
• Keep children away from the cord of the electric/dual fuel radiator. The best solution is wires hidden in the wall or the use of cord cover.

▪ All prices at our website are in EURO and include VAT.

▪ Payment: bank transfer, credit or debit cards via our payment provider (PayPal). All transactions are encrypted through SSL and are as a result 100% secure.

▪ Payment details including credit card numbers are supplied direct to PayPal. We do not receive such information.

▪ We will never ask for Credit Card details and we request that you should not reveal them in any way to www.the-radiators.com.

We deliver to:  Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Gibraltar, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, United KingdomBosnia and Herzegowina, Macedonia, Norway, San Marino, Serbia, Switzerland, Ukraina.

▪ STANDARD "A" delivery charges: 0 € (Austria, Belgium, Croatia, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Slovakia, Slovenia, Sweden, United Kingdom)

▪ STANDARD "B" delivery charges: 29 € (Bosnia and Herzegowina, Bulgaria, Denmark, Estonia, Greece, Ireland, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Macedonia, Monaco, Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Serbia, Spain, Switzerland)

▪ STANDARD "C" delivery charges: 59 € (Cyprus, Gibraltar, Finland, Malta, Norway)

▪ STANDARD "D" delivery charges: 79 € (Ukraina)

Other countries: please contact us by e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Free delivery on orders over 2000 €!

▪ United Kingdom HERE, Germany and Austria HERE, France and Belgium HERE

If you have any questions or need further information please do not hesitate to contact us by email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Senia Group kicsi

 RAL CLASSIC colour chart:

Ral Classic Colours M

to open in PDF format

RAL CLASSIC SMALL colour chart:

ral classic SMALL colour M to open in PDF format

STONE RADIATORS' colour chart:

stone colours M

 to open in PDF format

 CAST IRON special colour chart:

cast iron colours M

 to open in PDF format

 GLASS colour chart only for Dream & Dream Bath models:

dream radiators glass colours M

 

Wood types (only for Monsoon models):

wood types chart M

 to open in PDF format

 

You can choose the radiator colour from 200 RAL Classic colours. We offer you red radiator, black radiator, cream radiator, beige radiator, white radiator, grey radiator, pink radiator, yellow radiator, green radiator, blue radiator, orange radiator without extra charge.